Accessories
Question:328
Answer:320
Accessories
Question:12
Answer:12
Apparel
Question:70
Answer:60
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:108
Answer:106
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:12
Answer:12
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:45
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:43
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1076
Answer:1102
Goalie
Question:12
Answer:11
Goalie Bags
Question:18
Answer:16
Goalie Sticks
Question:122
Answer:112
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:58
Answer:71
Hats
Question:1
Answer:1
Helmet Accessories
Question:15
Answer:15
Helmets
Question:429
Answer:440
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:35
Answer:42
Jerseys
Question:35
Answer:29
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:11
Answer:12
Mini Hockey
Question:106
Answer:116
NeckWrist Guards
Question:8
Answer:8
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:275
Answer:256
Protective
Question:88
Answer:87
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:57
Referee & Coach
Question:23
Answer:21
Shafts & Blades
Question:61
Answer:58
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:318
Answer:301
Skates
Question:414
Answer:460
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:16
Sticks
Question:655
Answer:690
Composite Sticks
Question:624
Answer:658
Goalie Sticks
Question:7
Answer:7
Wood Sticks
Question:24
Answer:25
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
where is the kick in this stick?
Recent Question:
What number flex do light flex and whip flex represent?
Recent Question:
Im 4'11 and should i go with the Jr. model or the Int. model?
Recent Question:
For the Bauer Nexus 6000 Composite Stick [Intermediate], What is the lie on the P14, Toews and the PM9, Stamkos
Recent Question:
which ccm curve will be closest to the reebok datsyuk curve?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the shaft textured and/or bumpy? Both perhaps?
Question:
Whats the difference between this and the 25k?
Question:
How tall will this stick be for a 65 flex intermediate stick?
Question:
which ccm curve will be closest to the reebok datsyuk curve?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Warrior Covert DT1 Grip Comp Stick

The Warrior DT1 Grip Composite Stick will allow you to get more pop behind your shots every time. With the Warrior Dagger Taper Flex, the DT1 will remain stiff at the hand area while allowing the stick to flex lower in the shaft, at the blade and in the upper handle. This will load and release the shaft and blade together as one, producing a strong flex and adding the desired pop you want from your stick. While the Dagger Taper allows the hosel and blade area to increase flex during shots, it also keeps the stick more stable than the standard- or common-tapered shafts. The Dagger Taper gives off the optical illusion that the stick is extremely thin when looking from above, making the puck carrier see the puck on the blade with much more ease.The True 1 molding process allows the Warrior engineers to manufacture the stick in one single piece. This improves the stick's weight balance since the process of fusing the blade and shaft can be eliminated from the stick's development.The Warrior Covert DT1 also comes with an additional three-inch stick length, eliminating the need for heavy extensions or an end plug.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Warrior Covert DT1 Grip Comp Stick

Question
Is this DT1 LT or ST?
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 13-18
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 9 months ago
by
Heipfam
 - brandon fl
on Covert DT1 Grip Comp Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is closer to the ST Two Piece Construction in terms of kick point.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 6 months ago
by
mrbizplan
 - Fargo, ND
answer 2
It is just the DT. Older model of the stick. The LT and ST and the newer lines.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 9 months ago
by
MikeM
1 of 1