Accessories
Question:271
Answer:277
Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Apparel
Question:63
Answer:61
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:76
Answer:80
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:7
Answer:7
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:41
Answer:42
Gloves
Question:51
Answer:55
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1020
Answer:1036
Goalie
Question:8
Answer:8
Goalie Sticks
Question:3
Answer:0
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:57
Answer:69
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:384
Answer:398
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:31
Answer:36
Jerseys
Question:28
Answer:22
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:19
Answer:20
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:92
Answer:100
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:6
Answer:5
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:285
Answer:265
Protective
Question:80
Answer:78
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:34
Answer:55
Referee & Coach
Question:21
Answer:20
Shafts & Blades
Question:53
Answer:52
Shoulder Pads
Question:2
Answer:2
Skate Accessories
Question:314
Answer:302
Skates
Question:440
Answer:483
Ice Skates
Question:371
Answer:419
Inline Skates
Question:69
Answer:64
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:766
Answer:803
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Do the middle 2 wheels lower to create a curve that would be similar to the blade on a hockey skate
Recent Question:
What size wheels come on these skates?
Recent Question:
Are these the only sizes available on Total Hockey? Will Total Hockey sell larger sizes (11)?
Recent Question:
Anyone know the hardness of the wheels?
Recent Question:
will Alkali RPD Lite Inline Skates hold 4 80mm hard wheels??
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size wheels come on these skates?
Question:
Do they have waxed laces?
Question:
what size are the wheels?
Question:
are thes sizes based on mens shoe size?
Question:
I want to get these skates but I don't know my size
View all questions > Skates Q & A > Inline Skates Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
MISSION Inhaler AC:2 Inline Skate

Pro-level performance is hard to come by. The Mission Inhaler AC:2 provides that with its S.I.C.K. Quarter Ventilation Package. This allows your skates to allow more airflow across your feet, letting them relax a bit more while you are skating. If your feet warm up and sweat more than the rest of your body, you are dealing with having to push your legs harder and exerting more energy. Constructed with lightweight reinforced nylon, the AC:2s feature a perforated 2-piece pro white felt tongue, which is both comfortable and lightweight. The Mission Inhaler Footbed also features a Heel Stabilizer, which will comfort your foot from heel to toe. The heel stabilizer also assists in comforting your foot against the Hi-Lo Technology, which raises the back of your foot to give you a better push-off when moving stride-to-stride.The Inhaler AC:2 comes stocked with 6000 Series CNC Aluminum Hi-Lo Ventilator Chassis, Rink Rat Hot Shot XXX Grip Wheels and Hi-Lo Swiss LE 608 Bearings. These add up to a roller system that grips well to the ground and allows for maximum speed.With Mission, it's all about going big... or going home. Which will it be for you?
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for MISSION Inhaler AC:2 Inline Skate

Question
What size Inhaler AC2 do you recommend for a person with a size 8 - 8.5 shoe?
I am curious about the sizing on these skates. I have an 8 - 8.5 shoe size depending on the brand and model. 8.5 usually leaves a little room (1/2 inch or so) in my toe but 8 is pretty snug. I'd think a size 7.5, or 7 minimum would be about right. Or do the skates run that large?
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 1 time per week
asked 1 year, 5 months ago
by
JohnnyM
 - Overland Park KS
on Inhaler AC:2 Inline Skate
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
get a 1 1\2 size smaller than your shoe size
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
lukerule171
answer 2
They run pretty true to size. I personally always recommend just going down one size when a person gets into senior sized skates. I think it has a better feel and a more comfortable fit. I would say start with a 7.5 inline skate.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Best Answer
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
by
MikeM
Question
I am hearing that the fit is not as good as the Axiom t9 they are a little looser is there any truth to this
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: Over 40
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year, 6 months ago
by
jimmy123
 - Lynn Ma.
on Inhaler AC:2 Inline Skate
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1