Accessories
Question:328
Answer:321
Accessories
Question:12
Answer:12
Apparel
Question:70
Answer:60
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:108
Answer:106
Backpack Equipment Bags
Question:13
Answer:14
Carry Equipment Bags
Question:21
Answer:17
Goalie Equipment Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Other Bags
Question:11
Answer:9
School Backpacks
Question:4
Answer:3
Stick Bags
Question:13
Answer:12
Wheel Bags
Question:43
Answer:48
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:12
Answer:12
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:45
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:43
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1076
Answer:1102
Goalie
Question:12
Answer:11
Goalie Bags
Question:18
Answer:16
Goalie Sticks
Question:122
Answer:112
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:58
Answer:71
Hats
Question:1
Answer:1
Helmet Accessories
Question:15
Answer:15
Helmets
Question:429
Answer:440
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:35
Answer:42
Jerseys
Question:35
Answer:29
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:11
Answer:12
Mini Hockey
Question:106
Answer:116
NeckWrist Guards
Question:8
Answer:8
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:275
Answer:256
Protective
Question:88
Answer:87
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:57
Referee & Coach
Question:23
Answer:21
Shafts & Blades
Question:61
Answer:58
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:320
Answer:301
Skates
Question:414
Answer:460
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:16
Sticks
Question:656
Answer:690
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the junior bag?
Recent Question:
Is this the 26" or 30"
Recent Question:
How big is this bag?
Recent Question:
Is there a stick spot/holder?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What are the dimensions of the junior bag?
Question:
This or the grit ht1
Question:
Is this the 26" or 30"
Question:
what are the dimensions compared to the Grit HT1? Which one has more Room?
View all questions > Bags Q & A > Wheel Bags Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Reebok 18K Wheel Backpack

* All terrain wheels go through any conditions * 2 Hideaway back pack straps and mud guard * Side skate pocket with mesh design insert vent * Retractable branded pull handle stows right out of the way * Reebok ID pocket * Front accessories pocket * 600D polyester material for durability
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3 out of 5
3
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Reebok 18K Wheel Backpack

Question
What is the diff. between the Sr. and the Jr. bag?
Skill Level: Beginner
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
by
Anonymous
 - MN
on 18K Wheel Backpack
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I cannot answer this question in a more proper way as I do not own this bag. However, I can tell you that when you buy a wheeled hockey gear bag, Junior size is for player, even for adult. and senior size is actually more for goalie.

I am adult and I pretty much use XL or Large size of gears. I can put all of my gears into the EASTON STEALTH RS Jr. size weeled bag, and I still have some room for additional something to put in (ex: additional pair of glove and some more jersies and one more pair of elbow gard.)
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 3 months, 4 weeks ago
by
Heipfam
 - USA
answer 2
The Senior bag is bigger and deeper. The dimensions of the bag are 18" x 26" 17".
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Best Answer
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
MikeM
Question
Are the dimensions listed for just the main compartment? or the entire bag?
asked 1 year, 2 months ago
by
Anonymous
on 18K Wheel Backpack
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1