Accessories
Question:307
Answer:306
Accessories
Question:11
Answer:11
Apparel
Question:59
Answer:53
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:80
Answer:76
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:8
Answer:8
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:44
Answer:45
Gloves
Question:39
Answer:43
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1028
Answer:1051
Blockers
Question:36
Answer:41
Catch Gloves
Question:136
Answer:135
Chest & Arm
Question:68
Answer:72
Custom Blockers
Question:3
Answer:3
Custom Catch Gloves
Question:5
Answer:5
Custom Leg Pads
Question:3
Answer:2
Goal Pants
Question:8
Answer:9
Goalie Accessories
Question:105
Answer:102
Goalie Ice Skates
Question:52
Answer:53
Goalie Inline Skates
Question:1
Answer:1
Goalie Jocks
Question:8
Answer:7
Goalie Knee Thigh Guards
Question:18
Answer:20
Leg Pads
Question:498
Answer:505
Masks
Question:84
Answer:93
Neck & Throat Protectors
Question:2
Answer:2
Street Goalie
Question:1
Answer:1
Goalie
Question:10
Answer:10
Goalie Sticks
Question:123
Answer:107
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:49
Answer:63
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:401
Answer:412
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:5
Hockey Socks
Question:30
Answer:36
Jerseys
Question:26
Answer:21
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:10
Answer:11
Mini Hockey
Question:92
Answer:101
NeckWrist Guards
Question:6
Answer:6
Outerwear
Question:3
Answer:2
PantsGirdles
Question:263
Answer:244
Protective
Question:79
Answer:79
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:56
Referee & Coach
Question:22
Answer:21
Shafts & Blades
Question:48
Answer:46
Shoulder Pads
Question:2
Answer:2
Skate Accessories
Question:297
Answer:289
Skates
Question:432
Answer:475
Sled Hockey
Question:8
Answer:10
Sticks
Question:603
Answer:636
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Description mentions 'all levels of ball hockey' are these pads ok for ice?
Recent Question:
what is the color scheme for blue/red/white?
Recent Question:
In the description you describe the outer Roll First with no breaks and then later on with two breaks how do these pads come?
Recent Question:
Advice on size
Recent Question:
Which slides better in the butterfly, a Reebok or this?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How do rebounds come off of these pads?
Question:
If I custom order these is there any way I can get them without the totalseal knee?
Question:
Which slides better in the butterfly, a Reebok or this?
Question:
In the description you describe the outer Roll First with no breaks and then later on with two breaks how do these pads come?
View all questions > Goalie Q & A > Leg Pads Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
EVO-6000 Leg Pad

* Thin, quick response profile * Flat pro contour * Adjustable straps * Performance flex knee * Lightweight EVA foam * High quality materials provide high performance and durable protectionManufacturer's Note: Tour uses the terms junior and youth interchangeably
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5
(1 Review)1
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Tour EVO-6000 Leg Pad

Question
Are they good for protecting your knee's?
thigh pads and knee pads
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 1 time per week
asked 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
on EVO-6000 Leg Pad
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
go with the Bauer knee pads sold on this site for underneath, it cost another $35-$40 but its well worth it!!
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Heipfam
 - Pittsburgh, PA
answer 2
i would recommend buying knee pads for underneath, thats what i did and it works great
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Heipfam
 - Pittsburgh, PA
answer 3
The pad does come with an attached thigh wrap with provides an adequate level of protection for your knees and thights.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
MBruins
Question
What size are these pads 30"? Also are they recommended or primarily used for street/ court hockey
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 1 time per week
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
by
Anonymous
on EVO-6000 Leg Pad
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
i'm not sure about the sizing, it should be in the item description or when u go to add them to ur cart. i would say u can use them for either but they hold up better when used on a dek surface
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Heipfam
 - Pittsburgh, PA
answer 2
Yes, the Tour Evolution leg pads are primarily used for inline hockey and come only in a 30" intermediate size.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1