Accessories
Question:329
Answer:323
Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Apparel
Question:69
Answer:60
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:102
Answer:98
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:12
Answer:12
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:44
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:48
Answer:52
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1045
Answer:1065
Goalie
Question:12
Answer:11
Goalie Bags
Question:19
Answer:19
Goalie Sticks
Question:125
Answer:114
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:58
Answer:71
Helmet Accessories
Question:15
Answer:15
Helmets
Question:435
Answer:446
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:35
Answer:42
NHL Socks
Question:15
Answer:15
Practice Socks
Question:20
Answer:27
Jerseys
Question:27
Answer:21
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:11
Answer:12
Mini Hockey
Question:109
Answer:118
NeckWrist Guards
Question:8
Answer:8
Outerwear
Question:3
Answer:2
PantsGirdles
Question:287
Answer:264
Protective
Question:89
Answer:88
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:57
Referee & Coach
Question:24
Answer:22
Shafts & Blades
Question:56
Answer:52
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:314
Answer:299
Skates
Question:409
Answer:452
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:16
Sticks
Question:645
Answer:675
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
The title of the product is CCM Pink Knit Hockey Socks (Youth) but the color listed is "Red". Which color is correct?
Recent Question:
What is the sizing difference between a sm/med vs lg/xl?
Recent Question:
How do the socks stay up?
Recent Question:
What height player do the Junior length socks fit?
Recent Question:
Would these socks in forest green match the color of a green shamrock replica blackhawks jersey?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
The title of the product is CCM Pink Knit Hockey Socks (Youth) but the color listed is "Red". Which color is correct?
Question:
What size sock fits size 14 shin guards?
Question:
How do the socks stay up?
Question:
What height player do the Junior length socks fit?
View all questions > Hockey Socks Q & A > Practice Socks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Reebok Gamewear Edge Socks

* Wave-knit and mesh fabric construction * Bubble band at the ankle, decorative interlock insert * Ultra fresh antimicrobial treatment * Seam and decoration covered with topstitch * Sewn-in velco at top thigh * Front vector logo embroidered * Velcro Hook * Length: Senior 30 inch Junior 24 inch * Priced per pair
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.714 out of 5
4.7
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Reebok Gamewear Edge Socks

Question
Do you need a garter belt with reebok edge socks?
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
by
lightthelamp
on Gamewear Edge Socks
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
i am 5'7 and the socks are really long on me, so i fold the top in and use a garter belt instead of the velcro.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
by
JayD
 - Baton Rouge, LA
answer 2
Reebok edge game socks are designed with velcro tabs that attach to jock shorts with velcro on them.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
Expert Answer
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Jlynch
Question
so im 5'9 and use a size 14 shin guard. i need to know what size so i would need and inter. or senior.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 13-18
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 2 years, 10 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Gamewear Edge Socks
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would not reccomend senior size for someone 5'9", I have twin 16 yr olds (5'8") and bought senior's and they were way too long. I am 6'1 and they sag on me. Inter. fit them much better.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
Jake65
answer 2
Your best bet would be to go with a senior size sock.
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
Nathan
1 of 1