Accessories
Question:271
Answer:277
Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Apparel
Question:64
Answer:61
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:76
Answer:80
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:7
Answer:7
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:41
Answer:42
Gloves
Question:51
Answer:55
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1023
Answer:1036
Goalie
Question:8
Answer:8
Goalie Sticks
Question:3
Answer:0
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:57
Answer:69
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:385
Answer:398
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:31
Answer:36
Jerseys
Question:28
Answer:22
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:19
Answer:20
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:92
Answer:100
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:6
Answer:5
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:285
Answer:265
Protective
Question:80
Answer:78
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:34
Answer:55
Referee & Coach
Question:21
Answer:20
Shafts & Blades
Question:53
Answer:52
Blades
Question:33
Answer:34
Composite Shafts
Question:20
Answer:18
Shoulder Pads
Question:2
Answer:2
Skate Accessories
Question:314
Answer:302
Skates
Question:441
Answer:483
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:767
Answer:803
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I make a broken 1 piece into a 2 piece?
Recent Question:
Can you put this blade in a total one nxg shaft?
Recent Question:
Will this blade fit a Reebok Sickick 7v* tapered shaft?
Recent Question:
What is the length(in inches) of Backstrom blade?
Recent Question:
I broke my blade on my Bauer vapor x7.0. Can I cut the broken blade off and put this blade in?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this fit an Easton SE16 shaft (the opening is smaller/tapered, than a normal shaft)
Question:
Can you put this blade in a total one nxg shaft?
Question:
Would this blade (ABS) or the Sherwood wood blades (ie 5030) be better for foot hockey slapshots and wrist shots on sport court and concrete surfaces?
Question:
Will this blade fit a Reebok Sickick 7v* tapered shaft?
Question:
What is the length(in inches) of Backstrom blade?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Sherwood Hockey 5030 Wood Blade

BLADE CONSTRUCTION : * Superior white ash reinforced with multidirectional and highly impact-resistant fiberglassHOSEL CONSTRUCTION : * Laminated birch hosel
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.25 out of 5
4.3
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Sherwood Hockey 5030 Wood Blade

Question
Can you put it on a diffrent stick?
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Female
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 1 time per week
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - milledgeville
on 5030 Wood Blade
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Of course. This is for SHAFT+BLADE combination stick. The benefit is that you get to use your favorite shaft with any kinds of blades, all kinds of lies, curves, materials, and brands.

I used this one on my TOUR WAVE shaft.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 1 time per week
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Everest
 - Ashburn, Virginia
answer 2
The Sher-wood 5030 replacement blade will fit on any standard .620 tapered shaft.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
Expert Answer
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1