Accessories
Question:271
Answer:277
Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Apparel
Question:63
Answer:61
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:76
Answer:80
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:7
Answer:7
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:41
Answer:42
Gloves
Question:51
Answer:55
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1020
Answer:1036
Goalie
Question:8
Answer:8
Goalie Sticks
Question:3
Answer:0
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:57
Answer:69
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:384
Answer:398
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:31
Answer:36
Jerseys
Question:28
Answer:22
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:19
Answer:20
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:92
Answer:100
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:6
Answer:5
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:285
Answer:265
Protective
Question:80
Answer:78
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:34
Answer:55
Referee & Coach
Question:21
Answer:20
Shafts & Blades
Question:53
Answer:52
Shoulder Pads
Question:2
Answer:2
Skate Accessories
Question:314
Answer:302
Skates
Question:440
Answer:483
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:766
Answer:803
Composite Sticks
Question:625
Answer:671
Goalie Sticks
Question:120
Answer:107
Wood Sticks
Question:21
Answer:25
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How many grams is the stick?
Recent Question:
How many grams is the stick?
Recent Question:
what is the lie on the Ovechkin/Backstrom curve?
Recent Question:
Is this stick good for a 10 year old?
Recent Question:
Does the pink 3052 tacks com in just the tacks?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this stick good for a 10 year old?
Question:
Will this stick come out in intermediate?
Question:
does the 25k only come in a "grip" model?
Question:
Does this stick actually weight 417 grams or is that a rough estimate?
Question:
what is the flex on the stick? the description says regular what does that translate to number wise? thanks.
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
TotalOne Griptac Stick

Conceived for the power player, the Supreme TotalOne stick was engineered with one core design principle: Maximize the player's shooting performance, while exerting minimum effort. A simple enough concept, but how would it work? Low flex sticks load the easiest but high flex sticks pack the most power. If only there was a way to combine the two. Enter the TotalOne. With a simple stroke of genius, Bauer designed a stick that loads easily yet powerfully and delivers effortless release on wrist shots and fully-loaded heavy slap shots. Enjoy your new found power. * Amplified Mid Kick - Engineered for maximum energy output with minimum effort. Created by using a stiffer lower shaft with a softer middle providing a stick that is easily loaded. Perfect for those who lean heavily into their sticks or want effortless shot release. * Monocomp Technology - Bauer's industry leading single molding process ensures product and performance consistency. By removing excess material like overlapping layers, resin, and foam waste; the balance of the stick is improved and overall weight is reduced. This results in easier stick loading and improved energy transfer with every shot. * Supreme Power Shaft - The square double concave taper is thicker in the hosel area to work in coordination with the mid shaft amplified kick to minimize shaft deflection during power shots to optimize energy transfer and keeping the blade aligned for accuracy. * Supreme Power Taper - The .520 power taper boosts torsional stiffness to maximize loading with less torquing and twisting for better control and precision. * Tac Spiral - Anatomically engineered spiral tactile increases sensory connection and control of the stick. Paired with Supreme's quad corners and double concave shaft walls, players can get a secure grip even in the most aggressive handling and shooting situations. * Pure Shot Blade Profile - The optimized blade profile increases the connection point between the blade-hosel transition of the stick, reducing the amount of blade deflection, or the twisting or opening of the blade while shooting, improving blade control and pinpoint shooting accuracy. * Power Core 3 Blade - The Power Core is unique foam reinforced with aramid fibers to absorb impact energy for increased blade 'feel' while adding blade strength. * The Aero Foam II adds stability to the blade reducing deflection and boosts accuracy. Power Core 3 is lighter than Power Core II, improving the overall weight and balance of the stick. * Griptac texture provides an additional layer of control * 30 Day Manufacturer's Warranty
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(1 Review)1
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bauer TotalOne Griptac Stick

Question
which bauer total one supreme grip tac stick should I buy for my 10 year old daughter?
She is a rightie, and plays Offense, mostly Center. Should I choose: P14, P88 Kane, p92 Backstrom, or something else? Please help!
Thanks, Karen
Gender: Female
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 3 years, 1 month ago
by
Anonymous
 - Boston, MA
on TotalOne Griptac Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
How does she play look at the chart
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
Gooski
 - Minnesota
answer 2
The best bet may be a P88 Kane pattern due to its versatility. The P88 doesn't have too many drastic features, so its something your player can adapt to quickly. The P88 has a mid curve with a slightly open face, medium length and a round toe. Its a very popular curve for players of all levels.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
Expert Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1