Accessories
Question:263
Answer:275
Accessories
Question:9
Answer:9
Apparel
Question:58
Answer:58
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:80
Answer:81
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:3
Answer:3
Field Equipment
Question:8
Answer:8
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:40
Answer:41
Gloves
Question:50
Answer:55
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1065
Answer:1081
Goalie
Question:8
Answer:8
Goalie Sticks
Question:2
Answer:0
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:56
Answer:68
Helmet Accessories
Question:13
Answer:13
Helmets
Question:367
Answer:390
Helmets
Question:4
Answer:4
Hockey Socks
Question:30
Answer:36
NHL Socks
Question:11
Answer:11
Practice Socks
Question:19
Answer:25
Jerseys
Question:28
Answer:22
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:3
Answer:3
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:18
Answer:19
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:13
Answer:15
Mini Hockey
Question:91
Answer:100
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:5
Answer:5
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:279
Answer:264
Protective
Question:82
Answer:83
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:33
Answer:54
Referee & Coach
Question:19
Answer:19
Shafts & Blades
Question:46
Answer:48
Shoulder Pads
Question:3
Answer:3
Skate Accessories
Question:303
Answer:299
Skates
Question:433
Answer:489
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:769
Answer:809
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
what size sx100 socks would work for a girl 5'4"?
Recent Question:
What is the size of these socks?
Recent Question:
what is the length of the. soxs?
Recent Question:
what is the PMS # for the blue on the Vancouver home socks
Recent Question:
What is the difference in length between junior, intermediate and senior socks? WHat is a good length for Bantam AA?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what size sx100 socks would work for a girl 5'4"?
Question:
What is the size of these socks?
Question:
what is the length of the. soxs?
Question:
What is the difference in length between junior, intermediate and senior socks? WHat is a good length for Bantam AA?
Question:
what size are 3rd team sock Sens?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Reebok NHL Game Sock LAK

Rock your favorite team socks during your game or practice with the Los Angeles Kings Game Socks. These socks have a tight fitting wave knit and mesh fabric will keep your shin guards firmly in place. There is a bubble ankle band that will hold its shape and also helps secure your padding. Plus to keep that hockey stank out these socks are equipped with ultra-fresh antimicrobial treatment to keep the odor to a minimum. On the top there is Velcro stitched into the sock for an easy attachment to your jock shorts. Stay cool and look cool all game long.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Reebok NHL Game Sock LAK

Question
Securing the Reebok NHL socks?
Just received my L.A. Kings Reebok NHL socks and have a question. What's the best way to secure them? The velcro strap may not be enough - if I pull the socks taut, the velcro might be a little higher than my socks holder on my jock undergarment. I was thinking maybe to tape around the thigh, as well as the shins. Any suggestions? Thanks.
Skill Level: Beginner
Gender: Male
Age: Over 40
Frequency: 1 time per week
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
by
Snapple
 - Des Moines
on NHL Game Sock LAK
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Just secure the velcro to the strap on the sock and tape around the shin. I have never had a problem with these type of socks coming down. I own two pairs and this has always worked for me. Hope this helps.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
by
narmijo23
answer 2
Polyflex sock tape is always a great way to secure the sock as well as the shin guard.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
Expert Answer
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1