Accessories
Question:284
Answer:320
Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Apparel
Question:51
Answer:54
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:62
Answer:72
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:11
Answer:11
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:5
Games & Novelty
Question:40
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:31
Answer:35
Gloves
Question:5
Answer:5
Goalie
Question:898
Answer:971
Goalie
Question:7
Answer:8
Goalie Bags
Question:9
Answer:9
Goalie Sticks
Question:110
Answer:120
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:46
Answer:61
Helmet Accessories
Question:11
Answer:11
Helmets
Question:402
Answer:467
Helmets
Question:6
Answer:7
Hockey Socks
Question:34
Answer:45
Jerseys
Question:21
Answer:21
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:11
Answer:12
Mini Hockey
Question:94
Answer:105
NeckWrist Guards
Question:7
Answer:7
Outerwear
Question:1
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:236
Answer:251
Protective
Question:77
Answer:92
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:32
Answer:53
Referee & Coach
Question:24
Answer:25
Shafts & Blades
Question:34
Answer:39
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:309
Answer:342
Skates
Question:389
Answer:481
Ice Skates
Question:355
Answer:441
Inline Skates
Question:34
Answer:40
Sled Hockey
Question:4
Answer:4
Sticks
Question:483
Answer:570
Stringing Supplies
Question:11
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:5
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How many wheels come on a Youth Size 12 Bauer X40R Inline Skate? 3 or 4?
Recent Question:
Could you put ice skate runners on the boot
Recent Question:
my son wears a size 7 shoe what size skate is that
Recent Question:
If I wear size 6 EEE shoes what size skate do you recommend?
Recent Question:
Whats the difference between these and the X50R skates?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How many wheels come on a Youth Size 12 Bauer X40R Inline Skate? 3 or 4?
Question:
are the bearings on the tour fb425 standard or micro?
Question:
Do the middle 2 wheels lower to create a curve that would be similar to the blade on a hockey skate
Question:
Are these skates good for a workouts?
Question:
Are these the only sizes available on Total Hockey? Will Total Hockey sell larger sizes (11)?
View all questions > Skates Q & A > Inline Skates Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Thor 808 Inline Skate

* Deluxe EVA comfort padding with custom reinforced ankle stabilizer * Custom weave, quick-dry lining * Aluminum 6000 series frame * ABEC 7 Race series bearings * Custom lateral support system * Tour Force speed formula wheels (Sizes 12-2: 68mm ; Sizes 3-4: 72mm)
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(1 Review)1
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Tour Thor 808 Inline Skate

Question
are these skates adjustable
Some sites have this listed as an adjustable some dont. The adjustables are so heavy so hoping they are not. If not adjustable is the size 12 a four wheel or three wheel.
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
by
ahbroody
 - Cali
on Thor 808 Inline Skate
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
great skate12j they have 4wheels
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: Over 40
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 2 years ago
by
zwis
 - lafayette hill
answer 2
The Tour 808 Thor skates are a 4 wheeled NON adjustable skate.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1