Accessories
Question:328
Answer:320
Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Apparel
Question:70
Answer:60
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:108
Answer:106
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:12
Answer:12
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:45
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:43
Answer:46
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1090
Answer:1115
Goalie
Question:12
Answer:11
Goalie Bags
Question:18
Answer:16
Goalie Sticks
Question:126
Answer:115
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:58
Answer:71
Hats
Question:1
Answer:1
Helmet Accessories
Question:15
Answer:15
Helmets
Question:429
Answer:440
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:35
Answer:42
Jerseys
Question:35
Answer:29
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:11
Answer:12
Mini Hockey
Question:111
Answer:120
NeckWrist Guards
Question:8
Answer:8
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:295
Answer:274
Protective
Question:88
Answer:86
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:57
Referee & Coach
Question:23
Answer:21
Shafts & Blades
Question:61
Answer:58
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:317
Answer:301
Skates
Question:415
Answer:461
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:16
Sticks
Question:658
Answer:693
Composite Sticks
Question:627
Answer:661
Goalie Sticks
Question:7
Answer:7
Wood Sticks
Question:24
Answer:25
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
where is the kick in this stick?
Recent Question:
What number flex do light flex and whip flex represent?
Recent Question:
Im 4'11 and should i go with the Jr. model or the Int. model?
Recent Question:
For the Bauer Nexus 6000 Composite Stick [Intermediate], What is the lie on the P14, Toews and the PM9, Stamkos
Recent Question:
which ccm curve will be closest to the reebok datsyuk curve?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the shaft textured and/or bumpy? Both perhaps?
Question:
Whats the difference between this and the 25k?
Question:
How tall will this stick be for a 65 flex intermediate stick?
Question:
which ccm curve will be closest to the reebok datsyuk curve?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Sherwood Hockey XLT96 Composite Stick

* Flex free zone in the shaft provides and extra long loading zone to provide superb flex and power * Stick flex points adapt to hand positioning to deliver ultimate power on shot * Tri-Ply technology with compression molded shaft built with 3 distinctive layers for more powerful shots * 12K composite blade with foam core for durability, light and stiff blade that reduces vibration and minimal torquing for accurate shots * Ergonomically designed tru-fit shaft fits your hands perfectly
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
2 Answers
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Sherwood Hockey XLT96 Composite Stick

Question
What flex are these Sherwood composites? Can't find that info anywhere. I need 90 or higher.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 3 years ago
by
Anonymous
on XLT96 Composite Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have one of theses sticks and i got a 95 flex
Skill Level: Advanced
Age: 13-18
Frequency: More than 5 times per week
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
csdhl9
answer 2
The Sherwood XLT comes in a 95 flex only for senior.
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
Nathan
Question
Is this a two piece stick, which blades will fit the shaft?
asked 1 year ago
by
Spade88
on XLT96 Composite Stick
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1