Accessories
Question:267
Answer:279
Accessories
Question:8
Answer:8
Apparel
Question:90
Answer:107
Arm Protection
Question:6
Answer:6
Bags
Question:111
Answer:115
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:10
Answer:10
Footwear
Question:4
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:43
Answer:43
Gloves
Question:46
Answer:52
Gloves
Question:5
Answer:5
Goalie
Question:1006
Answer:1034
Goalie
Question:20
Answer:19
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:51
Answer:66
Hats
Question:3
Answer:3
Helmet Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Helmets
Question:339
Answer:358
Helmets
Question:4
Answer:4
Hockey Socks
Question:28
Answer:34
Jerseys
Question:59
Answer:61
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:18
Answer:19
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:80
Answer:87
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:7
Answer:7
Outerwear
Question:1
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:249
Answer:239
Protective
Question:67
Answer:72
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:33
Answer:52
Referee & Coach
Question:20
Answer:19
Shafts & Blades
Question:62
Answer:60
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:289
Answer:288
Skates
Question:437
Answer:492
Sled Hockey
Question:10
Answer:11
Sticks
Question:693
Answer:732
Composite Sticks
Question:562
Answer:613
Goalie Sticks
Question:114
Answer:99
Wood Sticks
Question:17
Answer:20
Stringing Supplies
Question:11
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can you flip the shaft of a V9E if you only broke the blade?
Recent Question:
what is the lie on the Bauer Nexus intermediate pm9 Stamkos 60 flex
Recent Question:
Can you provide the weight for the Jr version of the AX1 LT?
Recent Question:
I have very warn out and slippery gloves so many of the sticks I own slip out, is the grip coating strong enough with warn out gloves?
Recent Question:
What is the most open curve for the intermidiate size
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can you flip the shaft of a V9E if you only broke the blade?
Question:
what is the lie on the Bauer Nexus intermediate pm9 Stamkos 60 flex
Question:
Can you provide the weight for the Jr version of the AX1 LT?
Question:
I have very warn out and slippery gloves so many of the sticks I own slip out, is the grip coating strong enough with warn out gloves?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nexon N12 Grip Composite Stick

The Nexon N12 delivers unmatched game performance to help you unleash your true talent and ability. Featuring pro balance technology, the Nexon N12 is a feather light one-piece construction stick that reduces weight in the blade so it will never feel bottom heavy. Layers of premium super lightweight carbon fiber are strategically positioned from top to bottom creating better energy return and pop with end-to-end stability for ultimate shot accuracy and power. Light high-density foam is reinforced in the blade, thus dampening high frequency shocks for greater feel with ultimate stiffness for better shot accuracy. Overall, the Nexon N12 will allow the player to get a tangible feel of the puck for a pure body extension and increased control. Color Patterns: Black - PP26Black/Blue - PP77 and PP09
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(3 Reviews)3
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Sherwood Hockey Nexon N12 Grip Composite Stick

Question
Is 85 flex too high for me im 180cm, or do i have to buy 75?
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 13-18
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year ago
by
Anonymous
 - Finland
on Nexon N12 Grip Composite Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
You are OK with 85 flex. The stick is very light and easy to handle. So you will be able to laod it as much as you need.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: Over 40
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 9 months ago
by
FiveHole
 - Chicago 'burbs, IL
answer 2
Their is no one way to answer this question unfortunately. Flex is a personal preference. It sounds like you are just shy of 6 feet tall and with a 75 flex you will have a lot of "whip" in the stick. Each player is different with what they like in a stick. 85 flex will most likely be a good standard flex for you.
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 1 year ago
by
Nathan
1 of 1