Accessories
Question:271
Answer:276
Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Apparel
Question:63
Answer:61
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:76
Answer:80
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:7
Answer:7
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:41
Answer:42
Gloves
Question:51
Answer:55
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1041
Answer:1058
Goalie
Question:8
Answer:8
Goalie Sticks
Question:3
Answer:0
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:57
Answer:69
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:382
Answer:398
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:6
Hockey Socks
Question:30
Answer:35
Jerseys
Question:28
Answer:22
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:19
Answer:20
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:92
Answer:100
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:5
Answer:5
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:285
Answer:265
Protective
Question:80
Answer:78
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:34
Answer:55
Referee & Coach
Question:21
Answer:20
Shafts & Blades
Question:52
Answer:52
Shoulder Pads
Question:2
Answer:2
Skate Accessories
Question:313
Answer:301
Skates
Question:439
Answer:482
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:761
Answer:803
Composite Sticks
Question:620
Answer:671
Goalie Sticks
Question:120
Answer:107
Wood Sticks
Question:21
Answer:25
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the total length of the Warrior Dt1 Lt Senior Stick?
Recent Question:
Are you going to carry the 30k stick?
Recent Question:
Will the PP92 come in a 95 or 100 flex?
Recent Question:
Does this stick have corner tactile like the Bauer Total One NXG or not?
Recent Question:
will it come out in a int size
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this stick come out in intermediate?
Question:
does the 25k only come in a "grip" model?
Question:
Does this stick actually weight 417 grams or is that a rough estimate?
Question:
what is the flex on the stick? the description says regular what does that translate to number wise? thanks.
Question:
Is this stick good for a teenager who's been playing for 3 years
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Razor Z9 Grip Composite Stick

The Miken Razor Z9's flex profile delivers pro level performance, utilizing a low flex point and graduated stiffness traveling to lower shaft. The result is greater velocity from every shot.Z1000 Fiber Miken's exclusive Z1000 carbon fiber is the highest grade material utilized in sports equipment, with properties rated for aerospace applications. Z1000's strength and modulus exceeds that of any composite stick on the market, eliminating unneeded resin to reduce weight and create superior balance.Zipfoam Blade Miken's premium Zipfoam high elongation foam core injected blade reduces weight to increase responsiveness and provide greater feel. Tested and proven to deliver improved velocity on all shots.The Razor Z9 flex profile is fine tuned for pro level play, utilizing a low flex point and graduated stiffness traveling to lower shaft, creating greater velocity from every shot. Smooth matte grip finish provides additional grip without feeling sticky. Miken also has a special offer for when you buy the Razor Z9. They are so confident that you will love the performance capabilities that they are offering a Stick Guarantee program. This means that you can try out the Razor Z9 for up to ten days after purchase and if you don't love your new stick, you can return it to your local Total Hockey store for a full store credit. If you purchased the Razor Z9 online, you have ten days from the date of delivery to make your decision. It's that simple.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
2 out of 5
2
out of
5
(1 Review)1
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Miken Razor Z9 Grip Composite Stick

Question
Is this stick 54" or 60"
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 2 years, 9 months ago
by
Joshua
on Razor Z9 Grip Composite Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The stick is 57" My son has both the Accuflex and the z9. The Accuflex is 54 and the z9 is 57"
Best Answer
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
TheLedge
 - Michigan
answer 2
No two intermediate sticks are exactly the same length. Intermediate sticks range in length from 56-57" normally.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1