Accessories
Question:254
Answer:296
Accessories
Question:11
Answer:11
Apparel
Question:58
Answer:64
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:66
Answer:73
Bags
Question:1
Answer:1
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:11
Answer:11
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:5
Games & Novelty
Question:42
Answer:48
Gloves
Question:37
Answer:41
Gloves
Question:37
Answer:41
Gloves
Question:5
Answer:5
Goalie
Question:911
Answer:981
Goalie
Question:7
Answer:8
Goalie Bags
Question:13
Answer:14
Goalie Sticks
Question:107
Answer:118
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:58
Answer:78
Helmet Accessories
Question:15
Answer:15
Helmets
Question:394
Answer:462
Helmets
Question:6
Answer:7
Hockey Socks
Question:31
Answer:43
Jerseys
Question:25
Answer:25
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:9
Answer:10
Mini Hockey
Question:95
Answer:107
NeckWrist Guards
Question:9
Answer:9
Outerwear
Question:1
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:234
Answer:252
Protective
Question:75
Answer:89
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:32
Answer:53
Referee & Coach
Question:24
Answer:25
Shafts & Blades
Question:29
Answer:33
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:291
Answer:325
Skates
Question:364
Answer:463
Sled Hockey
Question:5
Answer:5
Sticks
Question:487
Answer:572
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:12
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:5
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Would you be willing price match another site on these?
Recent Question:
Is the Bauer Nexus 800 JR 12" Navy and Gold like the picture or just navy
Recent Question:
Difference between senior gloves
Recent Question:
Is this the same blue color (royal) as the total one nxg glove?
Recent Question:
Are these gloves still available in royal
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Would you be willing price match another site on these?
Question:
Is the Bauer Nexus 800 JR 12" Navy and Gold like the picture or just navy
Question:
Difference between senior gloves
Question:
Is this the same blue color (royal) as the total one nxg glove?
Question:
Are these gloves still available in royal

Customer Questions & Answers for
Remix Hockey Glove

The Remix Gloves feature a 4-bar style design which gives you a classic pro look with an improved high-volume fit and feel. The dual-layered extra durable Clarino Authentic Pro Palm lets you feel the stick with ease while keeping your palm as comfortable as can be. Get a better grasp of the puck to make quicker moves so that you can weave in and out of defenders.You will receive a great amount of protection as well. Lightweight Tufftek material lines the outer shell, protecting you from hacks and slashes all game long. Dual-layered foam with plastic inserts add to the protection from the wrist to the fingertips.The Remix Hockey Gloves are rounded out with V-Tek micro-mesh liner that controls moisture and stabilizes odor.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Warrior Remix Hockey Glove

Question
Do these gloves have a lock thumb?
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
by
Anonymous
 - Pond Bank, PA
on Remix Hockey Glove
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would not say its a locked thumb, but it is extremely stiff and durable. A very durable thumb for the price point.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Best Answer
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
MikeM
answer 2
I would not say its a lock thumb but it it is extremely stiff and protective. Very durable thumb for the price point.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
MikeM
1 of 1