Accessories
Question:308
Answer:305
Accessories
Question:11
Answer:11
Apparel
Question:63
Answer:54
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:82
Answer:77
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:10
Answer:10
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:45
Answer:47
Gloves
Question:38
Answer:44
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:975
Answer:1003
Goalie
Question:10
Answer:9
Goalie Bags
Question:11
Answer:11
Goalie Sticks
Question:122
Answer:109
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:55
Answer:67
Helmet Accessories
Question:12
Answer:11
Helmets
Question:377
Answer:392
FacemasksShields
Question:184
Answer:171
Helmet Combo
Question:1
Answer:1
Helmets
Question:192
Answer:220
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:5
Hockey Socks
Question:31
Answer:38
Jerseys
Question:22
Answer:17
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:10
Answer:11
Mini Hockey
Question:98
Answer:105
NeckWrist Guards
Question:9
Answer:9
Outerwear
Question:3
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:262
Answer:237
Protective
Question:78
Answer:75
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:57
Referee & Coach
Question:23
Answer:22
Shafts & Blades
Question:48
Answer:46
Shoulder Pads
Question:3
Answer:3
Skate Accessories
Question:300
Answer:290
Skates
Question:406
Answer:444
Sled Hockey
Question:8
Answer:8
Sticks
Question:601
Answer:627
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Will it fit a CCM restance 300
Recent Question:
Does this shield come in different sizes? If I am a small do i buy a small, will it fit it? or do i by it as a one size fits all
Recent Question:
will this fit to a small sized react (junior)
Recent Question:
Would this fit a small {junior} react?
Recent Question:
I have seen reviews that say that the cconcept 3 doesnt fit on ccms, so I was wondering if you know if it would fit on a resistance 300 size small?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does this shield come in different sizes? If I am a small do i buy a small, will it fit it? or do i by it as a one size fits all
Question:
will this fit to a small sized react (junior)
Question:
Will the Bauer Profile II Facemask properly fit a reebok 11k helmate?
Question:
Mask says fog free. Does this include breathing on it for a whole game. This seems to be a problem for my son but prefers the shield over the cage
Question:
is it legal and certified for peewee players in Canada?
View all questions > Helmets Q & A > FacemasksShields Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bauer Re-Akt Titanium Facemask

The Bauer Re-Akt Titanium Facemask will not weigh down your helmet thanks to its lightweight construction. The patented oval wire allows for improved visual areas as well.Keeping the Re-Akt Facemask clean is just as simple as strapping it to your helmet. The chin cup is lined with Microban antibacterial protection and is also treated with Poron XRD. This will help keep odor away and mildew will not cover your chin cup.The chin cup is also free-floating and triple density, which will come in handy in situations that call for your head to be on a swivel. Calling for a pass from a streaking teammate has never felt so comfortable.
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bauer Re-Akt Titanium Facemask

Question
Is the chin cup removable?
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Bighoss
 - Saint Paul Minnesota
on Re-Akt Titanium Facemask
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I will say "NO". Though it whould be removeable, but the strip/belt that is securing the chin cup on the cage is not openable. Making this chin cup pretty much not removable, unless you cut the belt/strip.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 1 time per week
Best Answer
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
by
Everest
 - Ashburn, Virginia
answer 2
Yes the chin cup can be removed.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
MikeM
Question
What size of re-akt cage would fit the Easton S13 helmet sized S?
Skill Level: Beginner
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year, 5 months ago
by
Vera
on Re-Akt Titanium Facemask
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I think that is more of a person thing that a compatibility thing. I have a Bauer IMS 9.0 helmet. I originally bought a size M cage, but had to return and get a Large. I will say that when you put a size bigger on the cage, it is also a tad wider, so I have to squeeze the cage in to get into the hooks, but not much. Fits perfectly. I would think that you'd either match you S helmet with a small or medium depend on the length of your face.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 1 time per week
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 9 months ago
by
VTSpam
 - VA
answer 2
Ideally you would want to match the size of the cage with the size of the helmet. You can however move up one size if desired. So for your helmet a medium cage would work.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
by
MikeM
Question
Does this cage come with the attachment fittings for Bauer Helmuts?
I just bought a Bauer 5100 helmut without the cage + this nifty titanium cage. But I don't see any mention of fittings that come with the helmut or the cage.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 month, 2 weeks ago
by
Anonymous
 - USA
on Re-Akt Titanium Facemask
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1