Accessories
Question:254
Answer:296
Accessories
Question:11
Answer:11
Apparel
Question:58
Answer:63
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:67
Answer:74
Bags
Question:1
Answer:1
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:11
Answer:11
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:5
Games & Novelty
Question:42
Answer:48
Gloves
Question:37
Answer:41
Gloves
Question:5
Answer:5
Goalie
Question:910
Answer:982
Goalie
Question:7
Answer:8
Goalie Bags
Question:13
Answer:14
Goalie Sticks
Question:107
Answer:118
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:58
Answer:78
Helmet Accessories
Question:15
Answer:15
Helmets
Question:394
Answer:462
Helmets
Question:6
Answer:7
Hockey Socks
Question:31
Answer:43
Jerseys
Question:25
Answer:25
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:9
Answer:10
Mini Hockey
Question:95
Answer:107
NeckWrist Guards
Question:9
Answer:9
Outerwear
Question:1
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:234
Answer:252
Protective
Question:75
Answer:88
Elbow Pads
Question:17
Answer:20
Shin Guards
Question:22
Answer:23
Shoulder Pads
Question:36
Answer:45
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:32
Answer:53
Referee & Coach
Question:24
Answer:25
Shafts & Blades
Question:29
Answer:33
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:291
Answer:325
Skates
Question:364
Answer:463
Sled Hockey
Question:5
Answer:5
Sticks
Question:493
Answer:580
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:12
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:5
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Large forearms
Recent Question:
if i am 4'11" tall and weigh 80 lbs, what size should i get?
Recent Question:
Does this have medium size?
Recent Question:
Size difference between [INT] L/XL and [SEN] S
Recent Question:
Hey looking to upgrade to the Nexus 8000 elbow pad. Are these sized the same way as the old bauer nexus 600's?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Large forearms
Question:
if i am 4'11" tall and weigh 80 lbs, what size should i get?
Question:
Does this have medium size?
Question:
How much do they weigh?
Question:
Difference between CL elbows and CS elbows

Customer Questions & Answers for
CCM U + CL Elbow Pads

In addition to its 3 piece construction, the U+ Crazy Light Elbow Pads features a close molded reinforced cap and molded U Foam in the forearm and biceps for elite level protection. This foam absorbs high velocity hits and is water resistant, therefore it allows the shoulder pad to remain lightweight for the entire duration of the game. The dual attachment with vented neoprene lock strap and floating neoprene comfort grip elbow bed ensures a secure fit, while the neoprene wrap vented mesh liner helps disperse moisture away from the pad.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.5 out of 5
3.5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for CCM U + CL Elbow Pads

Question
sizing question
I'm 5' 9", 155lbs soaking wet. yeah, skinny.

Medium or Small?
thanks.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: Over 40
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - West Coast
on U + CL Elbow Pads
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Get small I'm 6 ft and 140. skinnier! I just bought these in a size small . fits perfect
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 13-18
Frequency: More than 5 times per week
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
by
icemen
 - rochelle,il
answer 2
I'm 5'9" and 190. The large was the right size but the weak straps made it let go of my arm. I would say bigger is probably better with these, but I would recommend a different elbow pad all together honestly. Was not impressed at all.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 30-39
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
bluescollar
 - Peoria
answer 3
I would suggest the medium as the better fit for both height and weight.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 1 time per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Mstein
1 of 1