Accessories
Question:308
Answer:305
Accessories
Question:11
Answer:11
Apparel
Question:64
Answer:55
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:83
Answer:80
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:1
Answer:1
Field Equipment
Question:10
Answer:10
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:46
Answer:47
Gloves
Question:38
Answer:44
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:994
Answer:1021
Goalie
Question:10
Answer:9
Goalie Bags
Question:11
Answer:11
Goalie Sticks
Question:122
Answer:108
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:55
Answer:67
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:377
Answer:392
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:5
Hockey Socks
Question:29
Answer:36
Jerseys
Question:26
Answer:21
Mens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:20
Answer:21
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:10
Answer:11
Mini Hockey
Question:98
Answer:105
NeckWrist Guards
Question:9
Answer:9
Outerwear
Question:3
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:259
Answer:235
Protective
Question:79
Answer:77
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:35
Answer:57
Referee & Coach
Question:23
Answer:22
Shafts & Blades
Question:48
Answer:46
Shoulder Pads
Question:3
Answer:3
Skate Accessories
Question:301
Answer:291
Skates
Question:413
Answer:457
Sled Hockey
Question:8
Answer:8
Sticks
Question:600
Answer:627
Composite Sticks
Question:578
Answer:603
Wood Sticks
Question:22
Answer:24
Stringing Supplies
Question:12
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the blade curved or straight. I can't tell by the picture or description.
Recent Question:
Is this stick closer to a V7 or the older ST's?
Recent Question:
What is the différence between the stastny curve and the trouba curve?
Recent Question:
what does 47flex and 52flex mean on the Bauer One.6 hockey stick for juniors?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the blade curved or straight. I can't tell by the picture or description.
Question:
Which model has the lowest lie and least curve?
Question:
what warrior curve is the same as a p88 in bauer
Question:
what does 47flex and 52flex mean on the Bauer One.6 hockey stick for juniors?
Question:
How heavy is this stick?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
U + CL Midnight Grip Stick

Still the lightest stick in its category, the new U+ Crazy Light allows for quicker reaction speed, a faster swing speed and ultimately, a faster shot. * True Spear technology for optimal energy transfer * Two vertical and parallel carbon bridges run the length of the blade, enhancing the sweet spot from the heel all the way to the toe for the most forgiving blade in hockey * Newly engineered, high impact blade with carbon reinforced shaft provide more durability without sacrificing any performance * C contoured geometry design for improved control * 30 Day Manufacturer's Warranty
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Product Details

Questions & Answers for CCM U + CL Midnight Grip Stick

Question
What is the acctual flex of the "light flex"?
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 13-18
Frequency: More than 5 times per week
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
by
jacob
 - saint albans
on U + CL Midnight Grip Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The senior stick only comes in a regular flex of 85. If you wanted the light flex, it is an intermediate stick and the flex for that stick is 65.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
DaneG
answer 2
The Intermediate U+Crazy Light has a 65 flex.
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 1 time per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
Mstein
1 of 1