Accessories
Question:279
Answer:291
Accessories
Question:8
Answer:8
Apparel
Question:91
Answer:108
Arm Protection
Question:6
Answer:6
Bags
Question:122
Answer:127
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:10
Answer:10
Footwear
Question:4
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:43
Answer:43
Gloves
Question:52
Answer:58
Gloves
Question:6
Answer:6
Goalie
Question:1042
Answer:1075
Goalie
Question:20
Answer:19
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:51
Answer:66
Hats
Question:4
Answer:4
Helmet Accessories
Question:13
Answer:13
Helmets
Question:360
Answer:380
Helmets
Question:4
Answer:4
Hockey Socks
Question:29
Answer:35
Jerseys
Question:61
Answer:62
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:6
Answer:6
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:18
Answer:19
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:18
Answer:22
Mini Hockey
Question:94
Answer:102
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:7
Answer:7
PantsGirdles
Question:253
Answer:241
Protective
Question:68
Answer:73
Elbow Pads
Question:14
Answer:16
Shin Guards
Question:19
Answer:17
Shoulder Pads
Question:35
Answer:40
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:33
Answer:52
Referee & Coach
Question:20
Answer:19
Shafts & Blades
Question:69
Answer:69
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:289
Answer:289
Skates
Question:463
Answer:525
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:716
Answer:759
Stringing Supplies
Question:11
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this shoulder pad good for mobility and protection?
Recent Question:
Junior vs Senior size - protection
Recent Question:
I am 6'2" and 193 lbs. Would the medium fit me well?
Recent Question:
no weight is listed for the mako jr shoulder pads, how does it compare to the M5?
Recent Question:
I'm 6"1 and 165 what should I get a large or medium?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this shoulder pad good for mobility and protection?
Question:
Junior vs Senior size - protection
Question:
I am 6'2" and 193 lbs. Would the medium fit me well?
Question:
Differences between "CS" and "CL" sholder pads?
View all questions > Protective Q & A > Shoulder Pads Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Supreme Classic Shoulder Pad

Supreme protection. Classic style. Old school roots. Checkout the Bauer Supreme Classic Should Pads today! * Perfect for players looking for old school design and fit * Not the most protective, but truly mobile and lightweight * Pre-formed, covered shoulder caps * Covered guards * Front and back lace up * Lightweight poly reinforced chest and back plate
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(4 Reviews)4
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bauer Supreme Classic Shoulder Pad

Question
What is the 2XL Sizing? and.. Are these pads very breathable(cool to wear)
asked 3 years, 7 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Supreme Classic Shoulder Pad
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I'm 6'4" w 52" chest and the XXL fits very nicely! A rare find for big shoulders.
Very comfortable to wear and a lot cooler than the more bulky pads.
Best Answer
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
FiveHole
 - Chicago burbs
answer 2
The sizing for XXL Bauer shoulder pads is:

weight: 200-240 pounds
height-6'11"-6'5"
chest-44.0" +

The Bauer Classic Shoulder Pads are very thin, yet protective at the same time.
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
Jeff
Question
Removable arms?
Can you take off the extra arm protector?
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - illinois
on Supreme Classic Shoulder Pad
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Not without slicing and dicing the pads.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
by
bozak
answer 2
The arm protection on the Bauer Supreme Classic shoulder pads is sewn into the chest protection. The lightweight poly reinforced chest and back plate as well as the lace up design on the front and the back of the shoulder pad really increase mobility.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Jlynch
1 of 1