Accessories
Question:267
Answer:279
Accessories
Question:8
Answer:8
Apparel
Question:90
Answer:106
Arm Protection
Question:6
Answer:6
Bags
Question:111
Answer:115
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:10
Answer:10
Footwear
Question:4
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:43
Answer:43
Gloves
Question:47
Answer:52
Gloves
Question:5
Answer:5
Goalie
Question:1006
Answer:1034
Goalie
Question:20
Answer:19
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:52
Answer:66
Hats
Question:3
Answer:3
Helmet Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Helmets
Question:339
Answer:358
Helmets
Question:4
Answer:4
Hockey Socks
Question:28
Answer:34
Jerseys
Question:59
Answer:61
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:18
Answer:19
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:80
Answer:87
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:7
Answer:7
Outerwear
Question:1
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:248
Answer:237
Protective
Question:67
Answer:72
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:33
Answer:51
Referee & Coach
Question:20
Answer:19
Shafts & Blades
Question:62
Answer:60
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:289
Answer:288
Skates
Question:437
Answer:492
Sled Hockey
Question:10
Answer:11
Sticks
Question:695
Answer:732
Composite Sticks
Question:562
Answer:613
Goalie Sticks
Question:114
Answer:99
Wood Sticks
Question:19
Answer:20
Stringing Supplies
Question:11
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can you flip the shaft of a V9E if you only broke the blade?
Recent Question:
what is the lie on the Bauer Nexus intermediate pm9 Stamkos 60 flex
Recent Question:
Can you provide the weight for the Jr version of the AX1 LT?
Recent Question:
I have very warn out and slippery gloves so many of the sticks I own slip out, is the grip coating strong enough with warn out gloves?
Recent Question:
What is the most open curve for the intermidiate size
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can you flip the shaft of a V9E if you only broke the blade?
Question:
what is the lie on the Bauer Nexus intermediate pm9 Stamkos 60 flex
Question:
Can you provide the weight for the Jr version of the AX1 LT?
Question:
I have very warn out and slippery gloves so many of the sticks I own slip out, is the grip coating strong enough with warn out gloves?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bauer Nexus 1000 Composite Stick

The True-Mid Flex profile makes the Bauer Nexus 1000 stand out from the rest. The softer handle is accompanied with a stiffer mid section, allowing for a sturdy, natural release. The Power Profile Dual Taper optimizes energy transfer from shaft to blade and keeps the blade in the proper alignment for better accuracy.From there, the Nexus 1000 has molded all of your favorite features of previous Bauer sticks into one.Bauer has taken the Power Core 3 blade used in the TotalONE and placed it into the Nexus 1000. This blade maximizes your feel for the puck and absorbs the energy of stronger passes. The stability and dependability of the blade is second to none.Much like the Bauer Vapor APX, the Nexus 1000 uses Monocomp Technology. Although the connection point between blade and shaft is enlarged, the overall material at the joint is reduced by a single molding process that ensures true one-piece shaft/blade construction while also reducing weight by eliminating excess material found at the transition.The Nexus 1000 adds an extra kick to Bauer's line of superior sticks.
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bauer Nexus 1000 Composite Stick

Question
what is the weight of the stick?
Skill Level: Don't Play
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: Don't Play
asked 1 year, 10 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Nexus 1000 Composite Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
12.7 oz
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 13-18
Frequency: More than 5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 11 months ago
by
Wyatt227
answer 2
It is approximately 328g in the Junior Size.
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
JCole
 - St. Louis
Question
does this stick have raised tactiles on non griptac sticks
asked 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Nexus 1000 Composite Stick
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1