Accessories
Question:271
Answer:276
Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Apparel
Question:63
Answer:61
Arm Protection
Question:4
Answer:4
Bags
Question:71
Answer:72
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:7
Answer:7
Footwear
Question:5
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:41
Answer:42
Gloves
Question:51
Answer:55
Gloves
Question:7
Answer:7
Goalie
Question:1036
Answer:1054
Goalie
Question:8
Answer:8
Goalie Sticks
Question:3
Answer:0
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:57
Answer:69
Helmet Accessories
Question:14
Answer:14
Helmets
Question:382
Answer:399
Helmets
Question:5
Answer:5
Hockey Socks
Question:30
Answer:35
Jerseys
Question:28
Answer:22
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:19
Answer:20
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:12
Answer:14
Mini Hockey
Question:92
Answer:100
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:5
Answer:5
Outerwear
Question:2
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:283
Answer:264
Protective
Question:79
Answer:77
Protective Accessories
Question:2
Answer:2
PucksBalls
Question:34
Answer:55
Referee & Coach
Question:21
Answer:20
Shafts & Blades
Question:51
Answer:52
Shoulder Pads
Question:2
Answer:2
Skate Accessories
Question:312
Answer:301
Skates
Question:439
Answer:482
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:761
Answer:801
Composite Sticks
Question:620
Answer:669
Goalie Sticks
Question:120
Answer:107
Wood Sticks
Question:21
Answer:25
Stringing Supplies
Question:10
Answer:10
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:6
Answer:4
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the total length of the Warrior Dt1 Lt Senior Stick?
Recent Question:
Are you going to carry the 30k stick?
Recent Question:
Will the PP92 come in a 95 or 100 flex?
Recent Question:
Does this stick have corner tactile like the Bauer Total One NXG or not?
Recent Question:
will it come out in a int size
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
does the 25k only come in a "grip" model?
Question:
Does this stick actually weight 417 grams or is that a rough estimate?
Question:
what is the flex on the stick? the description says regular what does that translate to number wise? thanks.
Question:
Is this stick good for a teenager who's been playing for 3 years
Question:
Does the super fast stick come in a non-grip?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Composite Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bauer Nexus 600 Grip Comp Stick

The Bauer Nexus 600 gives you the competitive edge in puck control. The Aero Foam II blade construction helps keep the blade lightweight, while also increasing torsional stiffness. This prevents blade deflection and makes it simpler to keep the puck on your stick. The Pure Shot blade profile increases the connection point between the blade-hosel transition of the stick to reduce the amount of blade deflection--or the twisting or opening of the blade while shooting--improving overall blade control and pinpoint shooting accuracy.The blade is wrapped with 3K carbon fibers, which also help keep the stick lightweight but add an extra layer of protection against slashes or even normal wear and tear of the blade.The square, double-concave dimensions of the shaft allow for a better feel of the stick as it will contour with your hands on the stick. The Power Profile dual taper helps decrease torsional deflection by adding a secondary taper along the top and bottom surface, optimizing energy transfer from shaft to blade and improves shot accuracy.The Nexus mid-flex profile allows for a softer handle while being accompanied with a stiffer mid section. This gives a sturdier, more natural release. The added GripTac coating along the shaft helps with your control but does not act overly sticky to the point that you cannot rotate the stick in your hands.The Nexus 600 is the perfect bridge between the shooter and the puck.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bauer Nexus 600 Grip Comp Stick

Question
What is the weight of this stick?
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - MI
on Nexus 600 Grip Comp Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
532 gm
Skill Level: Intermediate
Gender: Male
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Best Answer
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
bluesfan18
 - Dallas, TX
answer 2
The nexus 600 is 1.14lbs or 517g in a Senior size
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 19-29
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
JCole
 - St. Louis
1 of 1