Accessories
Question:257
Answer:272
Accessories
Question:10
Answer:10
Apparel
Question:52
Answer:59
Arm Protection
Question:3
Answer:3
Bags
Question:116
Answer:120
Bags
Question:2
Answer:2
Box Lacrosse
Question:3
Answer:3
Field Equipment
Question:8
Answer:8
Footwear
Question:4
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:40
Answer:41
Gloves
Question:52
Answer:60
Gloves
Question:6
Answer:6
Goalie
Question:1009
Answer:1028
Goalie
Question:9
Answer:9
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:52
Answer:67
Helmet Accessories
Question:13
Answer:13
Helmets
Question:368
Answer:400
Helmets
Question:4
Answer:4
Hockey Socks
Question:29
Answer:35
Jerseys
Question:25
Answer:21
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:2
Answer:2
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:17
Answer:18
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:13
Answer:15
Mini Hockey
Question:86
Answer:97
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:7
Answer:7
Outerwear
Question:1
Answer:1
PantsGirdles
Question:281
Answer:271
Protective
Question:73
Answer:77
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:34
Answer:55
Referee & Coach
Question:20
Answer:20
Shafts & Blades
Question:47
Answer:49
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:287
Answer:293
Skates
Question:441
Answer:508
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:731
Answer:787
Composite Sticks
Question:584
Answer:653
Goalie Sticks
Question:126
Answer:110
Wood Sticks
Question:21
Answer:24
Stringing Supplies
Question:11
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What curve is most like the a Bauer P20 curve?
Recent Question:
How much does it actually weigh?
Recent Question:
My son currently uses a Bauer P31 26.5 stick what size and model Warrior matches up the best?
Recent Question:
What curve is most like the Reebok Price curve?
Recent Question:
where can I find one in a 25" and are they customizable?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What curve is most like the a Bauer P20 curve?
Question:
How much does it actually weigh?
Question:
My son currently uses a Bauer P31 26.5 stick what size and model Warrior matches up the best?
Question:
What curve is most like the Reebok Price curve?
Question:
where can I find one in a 25" and are they customizable?
View all questions > Sticks Q & A > Goalie Sticks Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bauer Supreme Total One Goal Stick

As a goalie, you know that rebound control is crucial. Give up a juicy rebound, and you could be looking at going home with a loss.The Bauer Supreme TotalOne Composite goalie stick was designed to stop rebounds in their tracks with a dynamic INNEGRA fiber wrap. This embedded technology strengthens the stick throughout and lessens the vibration at the point of impact. Pucks will drop closer to the point of the original save, improving rebound control and allowing you to command the flow of the game.Combined with the INNEGRA fibers is the air bladder core of the paddle, which eliminates weight and makes it easier for to make the stick saves. Low density foam surrounds the core of the blade and lowers the weight while providing honest puck feel. The stiffness of the blade makes it easier to move the puck to teammates or clear the puck off the boards or glass.The Supreme TotalOne also comes equipped with Hex-Grip technology - a tactile area at the shoulder of the stick that provides for better grip. The ergonomic geometry of the paddle allows the butterfly/blocking style goalie to keep the paddle in tighter to the body when making saves, and the flat faced front of the paddle allows the goalie to place predictable rebounds anywhere the situation dictates. Bauer TotalOne Paddle Measurement Listed Size TG True Size 27.5 27.5 (P31 - 28.5) 26.5 26.5 (P31 - 27.5) 24.5 24.5 (P31 - 25.5) The TG TRUE SIZE paddle measurement method was created to make ordering goalie sticks online easier, and more accurate. As each manufacturer measures their sticks in their own unique way, we created this method to help you compare your stick at home with the models that we have in our inventory. By knowing how your current stick size compares to the stick that you're looking to purchase, you can make the best purchasing decision possible.To measure your current stick, place the end of the tape measurer at the point where the top of the paddle meets the shaft of the stick on the non-blade side. Then, measure down the paddle in a straight line until the tape measurer crosses the bottom of the blade to determine the TG True paddle size. Keep in mind that this measurement may vary depending on the blade pattern, but it will help you choose the most comparable size.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bauer Supreme Total One Goal Stick

Question
What is the difference between the Bauer TotalOne and Reactor 6000 goalie sticks?
asked 11 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Supreme Total One Goal Stick
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Also, in addition to what JCrenshaw said, the TotalONE stick will have the ergonomic paddle design, which pushes the paddle "forward" at the shoulder to allow the goalie to hold his/her hand tight to the body without getting bound up with the stick. The Reactor sticks also have a tacky "grip zone" at both the shoulder and the shaft of the stick to give goalies a bit more control. The T1 only has this grip zone at the shoulder.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 11 months ago
by
MBruins
answer 2
The Reactor 6000 goal stick will be a bit heavier than the TotalOne weighing in at 730 grams while the TotalOne weighs 699 Grams. The TotalOne will be a carbon composite stick while the Reactor 6000 will be a Aerofoam fiberglass construction. Both sticks are made in China.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
Expert Answer
answered 11 months ago
by
JeffC
1 of 1