Accessories
Question:280
Answer:293
Accessories
Question:8
Answer:8
Apparel
Question:91
Answer:108
Arm Protection
Question:6
Answer:6
Bags
Question:122
Answer:127
Backpack Equipment Bags
Question:15
Answer:17
Carry Equipment Bags
Question:14
Answer:15
Goalie Equipment Bags
Question:34
Answer:30
Other Bags
Question:5
Answer:5
School Backpacks
Question:5
Answer:5
Stick Bags
Question:10
Answer:8
Wheel Bags
Question:39
Answer:47
Bags
Question:3
Answer:3
Box Lacrosse
Question:2
Answer:2
Field Equipment
Question:10
Answer:10
Footwear
Question:4
Answer:4
Games & Novelty
Question:43
Answer:43
Gloves
Question:52
Answer:58
Gloves
Question:6
Answer:6
Goalie
Question:1045
Answer:1078
Goalie
Question:20
Answer:19
GoalsNetsTargets
Question:51
Answer:66
Hats
Question:4
Answer:4
Helmet Accessories
Question:13
Answer:13
Helmets
Question:361
Answer:381
Helmets
Question:4
Answer:4
Hockey Socks
Question:29
Answer:35
Jerseys
Question:61
Answer:62
Mens Apparel
Question:4
Answer:4
Mens Complete Sticks
Question:6
Answer:6
Mens Lacrosse Heads
Question:18
Answer:19
Mens Lacrosse Shafts
Question:19
Answer:23
Mini Hockey
Question:95
Answer:103
MoviesBooks
Question:1
Answer:1
NeckWrist Guards
Question:7
Answer:7
PantsGirdles
Question:254
Answer:243
Protective
Question:68
Answer:73
Protective Accessories
Question:1
Answer:1
PucksBalls
Question:33
Answer:52
Referee & Coach
Question:20
Answer:19
Shafts & Blades
Question:69
Answer:69
Shoulder Pads
Question:4
Answer:4
Skate Accessories
Question:289
Answer:289
Skates
Question:463
Answer:525
Sled Hockey
Question:14
Answer:18
Sticks
Question:719
Answer:761
Stringing Supplies
Question:11
Answer:11
Training
Question:2
Answer:2
Womens Apparel
Question:1
Answer:1
Womens Lacrosse
Question:7
Answer:5
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I have two kids playing hockey. Do you think this bag would fit their gear? They are 4 and 6.
Recent Question:
How much does the E300 hockey bag weigh?
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions for the bags?
Recent Question:
Senior bag vs intermediate bag?
Recent Question:
What is the diff. between the Sr. and the Jr. bag?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I have two kids playing hockey. Do you think this bag would fit their gear? They are 4 and 6.
Question:
Where are the skate pockets? Are they the pockets on the ends or are there pockets on one side of the bag?
Question:
Will this be large enough to hold goalie pads?
Question:
What's the difference between this bag and the Bauer Premium Goalie Wheel Bag? Dimensions are the same in the description
Question:
Does the black one have the teal trim?
View all questions > Bags Q & A > Wheel Bags Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Grit Inc City Youth Group Bag

The Grit HTY City Group Hockey Bag will change the way that pads are stored. Modeling the bag after what you would see in any professional hockey locker, Grit has made it a breeze to keep the pads separate and dry.The built-in shelving units and ventilation system work together to cool everything before the next game. Complaints about how the pads are not dry enough will be a thing of the past.The foot carpet is also a nice addition, allowing you to keep your feet on a mat and off of the locker room floor. It easily attaches to the bottom of the bag so there is never a worry that it will be left behind.You will truly feel like a professional with the Grity HTY City Group Hockey Bag.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.5 out of 5
2.5
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Grit Inc City Youth Group Bag

Question
Does this bag have side pockets for sticks?
Skill Level: Beginner
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
asked 1 year, 5 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - NYC
on City Youth Group Bag
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
There is a holder on each side. My son has two sticks that he keeps with his bag, it is perfect!!
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
by
Stacey
 - Wisconsin
answer 2
No there are no pockets or straps to hold stick in back or sides
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Age: 6-12
Frequency: 2-5 times per week
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
Javin23
 - Pueblo, co
answer 3
No it does not have side pockets for sticks. It has two smaller internal pockets for storage (pucks, tape, laces, etc).
Skill Level: Advanced
Gender: Male
Best Answer
Number One Contributor
Number One Contributor
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
by
MikeM
1 of 1